🏏 BAN vs SL — 186/4 (38 Overs) — Live ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — 2-1 (78') — Live 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — 142/3 (16 Overs) — Live ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barca — 1-0 (55') — Live 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 6-4, 3-2 — Live 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Warriors — 88-91 (3rd Q) — Live 🏏 BAN vs SL — 186/4 (38 Overs) — Live ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — 2-1 (78') — Live 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — 142/3 (16 Overs) — Live ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barca — 1-0 (55') — Live 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — 6-4, 3-2 — Live 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Warriors — 88-91 (3rd Q) — Live

Bagevip Sports Events — Bet on Cricket & Football at Bangladesh's Best Live Betting Platform

Thousands of matches, the best odds, and real-time in-play betting — all in one place. Instant payments via bKash and Nagad.

35+
Sports Categories
5,000+
Weekly Events
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
bagevip

Which sport should you bet on?

Bagevipoffers betting across 35+ sports categories

Cricket

All tournaments including BPL, IPL, PSL & the World Cup

450+ Markets
Football

EPL, La Liga, Champions League, Bangladesh League

600+ Markets
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League and International Tournaments

80+ Markets
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA — All Tournaments

180+ Markets
E-Sports

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends Tournaments

120+ Markets
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, and International Matches

200+ Markets

Upcoming & Live Events

Bet on Today's Top Matches Now

🏏 Cricket — ODI Series LIVE
Bangladesh
VS
Sri Lanka
Live Now — 38th Over, 186/4
Bangladesh1.85
Draw5.40
Sri Lanka2.10
⚽ Football — Premier League LIVE
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Live — 78 Min | Score: 2-1
Man City1.45
Draw4.80
Arsenal6.50
🏏 Cricket — IPL 2026 Tonight at 8:00
MI
VS
CSK
Tonight 8:00 PM — Wankhede Stadium
MI to Win2.20
180+ Runs1.95
CSK to Win1.75
⚽ Football — La Liga Tomorrow
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Sunday 11:15 PM — Bernabeu
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.60
Barcelona3.15
🎾 Tennis — ATP Finals Today 5:30 PM
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Today 5:30 PM — Pala Alpitour
Djokovic1.65
3 Sets2.30
Alcaraz2.40
🏏 Cricket — BPL 2026 Friday
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Ctg Challengers
Friday 7:00 PM — Mirpur Stadium
Dhaka1.90
170+ Runs1.85
Ctg2.00

In-Play Betting — Live Now

Adjust your bet at any point while the match is in play

LIVE In-Play
8 Matches in Progress
BAN vs SL — ODI
38 Overs — 186/4 — 64 Runs Needed
৳ 1.85
Man City vs Arsenal — EPL
78 Minutes — 2-1 — Man City Leading
৳ 1.45
Djokovic vs Alcaraz — ATP
2nd Set — 6-4, 3-2
৳ 1.65
Lakers vs Warriors — NBA
3rd Quarter — 88-91
৳ 2.15
Team Spirit vs Natus Vincere — Dota 2
Game 2 — 35 Minutes
৳ 2.40
bagevip

In Bangladesh's betting community, Bagevip Why is it different?

Cricket runs in the blood of every Bangladeshi — that's no secret. But for those who want to enjoy the game beyond just watching, bagevip's Sports Betting section is a whole different experience. It's not just about match winner bets — you can bet ball by ball, over by over, at every single moment of the game.

Say Bangladesh is batting — 160 runs in 35 overs. Right at that moment you can bet on how many runs will be scored by the 40th over, which wicket falls next, and how many runs are added in the final 10 overs. These kinds of in-play markets bagevipoffers 200+ markets in a single match.

What Is a Betting Market?

Many bettors stick to simple "who will win" bets. But bagevipoffers far more market variety than most. In cricket: Who wins Man of the Match, who wins the toss, when the first batter gets out, how many sixes are hit in total. In football: when the first goal is scored, which team earns the first corner, how many yellow cards are shown. This variety lifts betting beyond pure luck and turns it into a game of skill and analysis.

Those with a deep understanding of cricket — pitch conditions, how the wicket is playing, which bowler performs best against which batter — bagevipis where you can put that knowledge to use. That's the real joy of Sports Betting.

Betting on BPL & domestic cricket

In the Bangladesh Premier League, or BPL, bagevip's coverage is outstanding. Live scorecards, match statistics, and real-time odds updates are available for every match in the country. Many users say that bagevip's odds are highly competitive — meaning you'll find some of the best rates in the market right here.

But the most exciting time is when the Bangladesh national team takes the field. During the World Cup or Asia Cup, bagevip's servers handle millions of simultaneous users while keeping the platform completely stable — made possible by our scalable cloud infrastructure.

Football Betting — From Europe to Bangladesh

EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League — all major European leagues bagevipis covered. Betting is also available on the AFC Champions League and Bangladesh Football Federation tournaments. Particularly popular football markets include "Both Teams to Score", "Over/Under Goals", and "Asian Handicap", all of which bagevipis available across all matches.

Popular Betting Markets

BagevipTypes of bets available for each sport on

Sports Popular Markets In-Play Maximum Payout
🏏 Cricket Match Winner, Top Batter, Total Runs, Wickets Yes ৳ 50 Lakh
⚽ Football 1X2, Both Teams to Score, Over/Under, Handicap Yes ৳ 40 Lakh
🎾 Tennis Match Winner, Set Score, Game Handicap Yes ৳ 20 Lakh
🏀 Basketball Point Spread, Total Points, Quarter Bet Yes ৳ 15 Lakh
🎮 E-Sports Match Winner, Map Score, First Blood Yes ৳ 10 Lakh
🤼 Kabaddi Match Winner, Half Time Score, Total Points Yes ৳ 5 Lakh
bagevip

Sports Betting Welcome Bonus — Up to 100%!

Get a 100% bonus on your first Sports Betting deposit — up to ৳10,000. Claim it today.

Accumulator Bet

Pick 3–5 matches at once and, if all come through, your odds multiply for a massive win. bagevipGet an extra 5% bonus odds on accumulator bets at .

Cash Out Feature

Withdraw a partial or full amount before the match ends. If the result isn't going your way, use Cash Out to recover something from your bet.

Statistics Tool

bagevip's in-app statistics panel shows recent team and player performance, head-to-head history, and injury updates.

bagevip

Why is in-play betting so popular?

Betting before a match and betting during one are two completely different experiences. With in-play or live betting, you make decisions based on how the game is actually unfolding. If you see Bangladesh batting well but the market odds are still low, that's exactly the kind of opportunity you can take advantage of.

bagevip's in-play betting interface is built specifically for mobile. The scorecard, odds, and betting slip are all visible on one screen. Confirming a bet takes just two taps — no interruptions.

Many people wonder whether live betting is risky. Honestly, there's an element of risk in any form of betting. That said, bagevipfeatures Responsible Gaming tools that let you set your own daily betting limits. We strongly recommend using this feature. For more details, Responsible Gaming View the page.

For those new to Sports Betting, here's some advice — start with small stakes, focus on the sport you know best, and rely on stats and analysis. Placing large bets driven by emotion is best avoided.

Start Live Betting

Privacy & Security: bagevip's platform keeps your betting history, payment details, and personal information completely confidential. We never share any data with third parties. Your account is secured with SSL encryption and two-factor authentication. To learn more, Privacy Policy View the page.

Sports Betting FAQs

Answers to the Most Frequently Asked Questions

bagevip's minimum deposit to start Sports Betting is just ৳ 200. With that ৳ 200, you can place multiple small bets across different matches. Deposits can be made via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket, and funds are credited to your account instantly. To claim the 100% first deposit bonus, a minimum deposit of ৳ 500 is required. Bonus terms and conditions On the payments page Full details are provided.

bagevip After logging in to the app or website, tap your profile icon in the top right corner, then go to the "My Profile" or "Account Settings" section. From there you can update your name, email, and phone number. If you change your phone number, an OTP code will be sent for verification. For security reasons, if you need to change the mobile banking number linked to your deposits, please contact customer support via live chat — you'll get a response within 2–3 minutes.

Get Started Today — Place Your Bet on the Next Match

Register on Bagevip and claim your Sports Betting welcome bonus

Register Now
বাংলা